The Coming of Sin (1978) watch online

MoCuishle 1


Directed by: José Ramón Larraz
Actors: Patricia Granada, Lidia Zuazo, Rafael Machado, David Thomson
Language: English
Country: Spain

Also known as: The Coming of Sin, La visita del vicio, Secrets of the Bitch, Sex Maniac, Sodomia, The Violation of the Bitch

Description: A superstitious, illiterate young gypsy servant girl comes to live with a solitary female artist at her country chateau. The girl has recurring nightmares of a naked man on horseback assaulting and abusing her. As the artist takes the girl under her wing, an sensuous relationship develops between them. At the same time, the naked horseman begins to appear in reality. The girl, convinced that he represents her doom, resists him; but the artist is intrigued and a bizarre erotic triangle is established. Violation of the Bitch was directed by José Ramón Larraz, who also filmed Black Candles and Whirlpool

One thought on “The Coming of Sin (1978) watch online

Leave a Reply

Next Post

Switchblade Sisters (1975) watch online

If you don't like ads you can go SleazeMovies.com and Subscribe at USD 5,00/month by Clicking Here ! You can find all movies + Early Access Shows in there without ads or any limitations ! Report Video Issue Issue: * Broken Video Subtitle Issue Copyright Infringement Invalid Contents Details: * […]